Mild nutty aroma and is also reminiscent of Sandalwood Oil.
Australian Sandalwood Seed Oil is a rich source of a natural and highly stable, acetylenic fatty acid -Ximenynic Acid - with well documented pharmacological results. (clinical references available for each of the following properties) • Potent anti-inflammatory agent • Increase dermal micro-circulation • Varicose veins and cellulitis • Reduce hair loss • Reduce skin oilines • Reduce fat deposition under skin
To receive more information, please email us at:
We will be happy to send you a brochure, Spec Sheet, a technical paper on Sandalwood Seed Oil, or even to give you a call to discuss your specific questions or application.
This "bio-active" oil from the Australian Outback is a superior formulation alternative to other oils on the market. It is ideally suited to a wide range of personal care applications.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Palmitic acid (2.5 to 4.0%) Palmitoleic acid (0.1 to 1.0%) Stearic acid (1.0 to 4.0%) Oleic acid (48.0 to 56.0%) Linoleic acid (1.2 to 2.0%) α-linoleic acid (2.0 to 4.0%) Stearolic acid (0.5 to 2.5%) Ximenynic acid (28.5 to 36.5%) Saturated fatty acids (<0.1%)
4 years after date of manufacture, then test every 6 months
Please feel free to download our PDF MSDS Certification
Thank you for your order. At Down Under Enterprises, we are committed to delivering the highest quality, pure Australian essential oils and carrier oils, and backing this up with outstanding Customer Service. We would appreciate you taking a few moments to answer the following 3 questions to help us serve you better. To show our appreciation for your time and effort, we will send you one of our Tea Tree Koalas and a 10% off voucher for your next purchase. Thank you for your time